RTI

* The Right to Information Act, 2005

RTI Online

List of CPIOs/ Appellate Authorities in the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting

Sr. No. Name/ Designation/ Address Tel No. of CPIO Subject Matter Name/ Designation/ Address/ Tel. No. of Appellate Authority
1. Ms. Tanu Rai,
Deputy Director
CPIO
Tel No. 26499378
E-Mail : tanu[dot]dff[at]gov[dot]in,

dff[dot]tanurai[at]gmail[dot]com

All Matters Sh. Chaitanya Prasad, Additional Director General (DFF)
Tele No. 26499398
E-Mail
dir[dot]dff[at]gov[dot]in & dir[dot]dff[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Shri Ravish Gupta,
Under Secretary (Fin-I)
Room No. 544, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tel No. 23384896
E-Mail : uspc[dot]inb[at]nic.in
As at Annexure-I
(Finance-I and Finance-III Sections)
Sh. Rajiv Mishra, Director (Finance), Room No. 556, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23384484
E-Mail
m[dot]rajivmishra[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Shri S. L. Shah,
Under Secretary (Finance)
Room No. 544, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23384896
E-Mail : usfin[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-II
(Finance-II Section)
Sh. Rajiv Mishra, Director (Finance), Room No. 556, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23384484
E-Mail
m[dot]rajivmishra[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Ms. Meenakshi Saxena,
Deputy Director (EW),
Room No. 748-B, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan,
New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23389460
As at Annexure-III
(PC Cell and PMS)
(i) Ms. Promodita, Addl. Eco. Adviser, Room No. 133, A-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001 Tele No. 23070935 E-mail- promodita[at]nic[dot]in (except the work of Results Framework Document(RFD)
(ii) Shri B Brahma,
Economic Adviser, Room No. 665, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23383374
(in respect of work of Results-Framework Document)
E-Mail
brahmanand[dot]brahma[at]nic[dot]in
5. Shri S. L. Shah,
Under Secretary (Finance)
Room No. 544, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23384896
E-Mail : usfin[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
[Addl charge of US (B&A)]
As at Annexure-IV Ms. Urmila Sharma, Deputy Secretary (B&A), Room No. 553, A Wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001 Tele No. 23381863
E-mail – dsbna[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
6. Shri Ram Phal,Under Secretary (GA, Cash & Parliament), Room No. 544-B, Shastri Bhawan, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001, Tel No. 23384490
E-Mail : us[dot]admn-moib[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-V(Subject matters pertaining to Admn I, III, Cash & Parliament Sections) (i) Shri Vijay Sharma,Director(IP&GA), Room No. 760, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23381592(for Admin I and Admin III)
E-Mail : dirip[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
(ii) Shri Sanjay Kr. Agrawal, Director(IIS), Room No. 753, A Wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-11000, Tele No. 23384786 (for Parl. and Cash Section)
E-Mail : diriis-moib[at]nic[dot]in
7. Sh. Saranjit Singh Bedi, Under Secretary (Administration), Room No. 719, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001, Tel No. 23386547 As at Annexure-VI
(Subject matters pertaining to Admn II & IV Sections)
Ms. C. Sailaja,
Director (Admn., Vig., and IP&MC), Room No. 761, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23386394
E-Mail : diradm[dot]inb[at]nic[dot].in
8. Shri D. K. Nigam, Asstt. Director (OL), Room No. 545, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001,
Tele No. 23073056
E-Mail : hindi[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-VII Smt. Priyamvada,
Director (OL),
Room No. 554, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001, Tele No. 23386226
E-Mail : dirol[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
9. Shri A D Roy,
Under Secretary (Vig),
Room No. 748-A, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001 Tele No. 23388411
E-Mail : usvig[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-VIII Ms. C. Sailaja,
Director (Admn., Vig, and IP&MC), Room No. 761, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23386394
E-Mail : diradm[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
10. Ms. Renu Arora,
Under Secretary (IIS),
Room No. 748-A, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001Tel No. 23385586
E-Mail : usi[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-IX Shri Sanjay Kr. Agrawal, Director (IIS, Cash & Parl.), Room No. 753, A Wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-11000, Tele No. 23384786
E-Mail : diriis-moib[at]nic[dot]in
11. Shri Sham Lal, Under Secretary (MC&I), Room No. 748, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23385795
E-Mail : usmc[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-X
(MUC and Press Sections)
i) Shri Vijay Sharma, Director (IP&GA), Room No. 760, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23381592
E-Mail : dirip[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
In r/o matters related to DAVP/PCI/PIB
ii) Smt. Geetha Sundarajan, Deputy Secretary(MU & CC), Room No. 709, A Wing, Shastri Bawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23385587
In r/o matters related to RNI/ Photo Div
12. Shri K. Ramakrishnan,
Under Secretary (IP&MC),
Room No. 547, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23073775
As at Annexure-XI i) Ms. C. Sailaja,
Director (Admn., Vig, and IP&MC), Room No. 761, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23386394
E-Mail : diradm[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
In r/o matters related to IIMC
ii) Smt. Geetha Sundarajan, Deputy Secretary(MU & CC), Room No. 709, A Wing, Shastri Bawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23385587
In r/o matters related to DFP
13. Smt. Manmeet Kaur,
Under Secretary (PPC & IFC),
Room No. 719, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi.
Tele No. 23386547
As at Annexure-XII Shri Chaitanya Prasad, Officer on Special Duty (Coord), Room No. 557, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23073316
E-Mail : osd[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
14. Shri Atya Nand,
Under Secretary(BC-I),
Room No. 653, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23074166
As at Annexure-XIII Ms. Supriya Sahu,
Director (BC), Room No. 661, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23389202
E-Mail : dirbc-inb[at]nic[dot]in
15. Shri D.C. Pathak,
Under Secretary (BC-II), Room No. 544-A, A Wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23387930
As at Annexure-XIV Ms. Supriya Sahu,
Director (BC), Room No. 661, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23389202
E-Mail : dirbc-inb[at]nic[dot]in
16. Shri P L Verma,
Under Secretary (BD&BF),Room No. 748, A Wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23385795
E-Mail : usbd[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-XV (i) Shri Amrit Lal, Deputy Secretary(BD), Room No.547, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001 Tele No. 23387373
(ii) Ms. Supriya Sahu,
Director (BC), Room No. 661, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23389202
E-Mail : dirbc-inb[at]nic[dot]in
17. Shri S.P. Sharma,
Under Secretary (BA-E), Room No. 647, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001, Tele No. 23384754
As at Annexure-XVI Shri V.K. Bhardwaj,
Director (BA-E),
Room No. 710, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23384933
E-Mail : dsba[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
18. Shri S.K. Garg,
Under Secretary (BA-P)
Room No. 647, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23384754
As at Annexure-XVII Smt. G Jayanthy,
Deputy Secretary (BA-P), Room No. 663, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23385016
E-Mail : jayanthi[at]nic[dot]in
19. Shri Navil Kapur,
Under Secretary (BP&L), Room No. 116, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23387774
As at Annexure-XVIII Shri K.S. Rejimon, Deputy Secretary (BP&L), Room No. 662, A Wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001, Tel. No. 23381246
E-mail – ks[dot]rejimon[at]nic[dot]in
20. Shri S.P. Bhattacharya,
Under Secretary (FM),
Room No. 116, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tel No. 23386125
As at Annexure –XIX Shri C.S. Kaushik, Deputy Secretary (FM), Room No. 748-B, A Wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23389460
21. Shri D.P. Tripathy,
Dy. Director (INSAT),
Room No. 116, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23384547
E-Mail : soiis[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-XX Ms. Supriya Sahu,
Director (BC), Room No. 661, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23389202
E-Mail : dirbc-inb[at]nic[dot]in
22. Shri Premraj Kuar,
Under Secretary (Films), Room, No. 653, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23073464
As at Annexure-XXI Shri Amitabh Kumar, Director (F-AK), Room No. 664, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001,Tel No. 23386536
E-Mail : dirfilms-inb[at]nic[dot]in
23. Shri S. Naganathan, Under Secretary (F-N), Room No. 652, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23385911
E-Mail : sofilmfest[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-XXII Ms. Promodita, Addl. Eco. Adviser, Room No. 133, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23070935
E-mail- promodita[at]nic[dot]in
24. Shri J. K. Jha, Section Officer (FA), Room No. 652, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23385911
As at Annexure-XXIII Shri Amitabh Kumar, Director (F-AK), Room No. 664, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tel No. 23386536
E-Mail : dirfilms-inb[at]nic[dot]in
25. Shri Rakesh Pal, Section Officer (FC), Room No. 652, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001, Tele No. 23386769
E-Mail : fc[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-XXIV Shri Amitabh Kumar, Director (F-AK), Room No. 664, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tel No. 23386536
E-Mail : dirfilms-inb[at]nic[dot]in
26. Ms. Mala Rangarajan,
Under Secretary (FI) , Room No. 652, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tel No. 23384995
E-Mail : fi[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-XXV Ms. Promodita, Addl. Eco. Adviser, Room No. 133, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23070935
E-mail- promodita[at]nic[dot]in
27. Shri Arun Kr Biswas,
Section Officer (FS),
Room No. 652, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23386769
E-Mail : fs[dot]inb[at]nic[dot]in
As at Annexure-XXVI Smt. Geetha Sundarajan, Deputy Secretary(MU & CC), Room No. 709, A Wing, Shastri Bawan, New Delhi-110001
Tele No. 23385587

Directory of  officers and employees

Telephone/ Intercom Numbers of DFF Officers, Staff and CCW, Siri Fort Auditorium
Sr. No. NAME OF THE OFFICERS OFFICE
1. Sh. Chaitanya Prasad,
Additional Director General, DFF
26499371, 
26499398
2. Ms. Tanu Rai
Deputy Director
26499386
3. Sh. K. Prashant Kumar
Deputy Director
26499352
4. Sh. gulshan rai juneja
Deputy Director (Accounts)
26499354
5. Sh. Mukesh Chand,
Private Secretary
26499371,
26499398
6. Sh. Vinod Kumar Bassi
(Siri Fort Booking In charge)
26499397
7. Sh. V.K. Sharma
Assistant
26499378
8. Mrs. Kaushalya Mehra
Sr. Stenographer
26499386
9. Sh. Gautam Singh
Sr. Stenographer
26499356
10. Ms. Deepthi AS,
JHT 
26499370
11. Sh. Roshan Kumar Vatsa,
Stenographer
26499370
12. Sh. Ganesh Chand,
Hindi Typist
26499397
13. Sh. C. L. Meena,
Scheduling Clerk
26499354
14. Sh. Mahesh Chand,
Upper Division Clerk
26499354
15. Sh. Praveen Kumar Chawla,
Upper Division Clerk
26499370
16. Sh. Rajinder Kumar,
Film Joiner Cum Cheker
26493089
17. Sh. Kailash Kumar,
Staff Car Driver
26499371
18. Sh. Devender Prasad, LDC 26499352
19. Sh. Chandi Prasad, LDC 26499371
20. Sh. Govind Ram, LDC 26499397
21. Sh. Kamlesh Kumar Rawat, LDC 26499356
22. Sh. S. K. Sharma, AE (Civil), CCW 26493370
23. Sh. Suresh, AE (Civil)-P, CCW 26493370
24. Sh. K. N. Dutta. AE (Civil)-P, CCW 26493370
25. Sh. J. S. Panghal, AE (Elect.)-P, CCW 26493743
26. Sh. Jitender Kumar Goel, AE (Elect.), CCW 26493743
27. Sh. V. K. Latyan, AE(Elect.)-P, CCW 26493743
28. Sh. A. K Arya, AE(Elect), CCW 26493743
29. Sh. Amit (Staff Car Driver)
30. Sh. Ashok Kumar(Staff Car Driver)
31. DFF Fax No. 26497214
32. DFF Website www.dff.gov.in

The monthly remuneration received by each of its officers and employees, including the system of compensation as provided in its regulations.

DIRECTORATE OF FILM FESTIVALS
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Government of India
S.NO NAME GROSS
1. Sh. Chaitanya Prasad
Additional Director General, DFF
Level 14(144200-218200)
2. Miss Tanu Rai
Dy. Director
Level 11(67700-208700)
3. Sh. K. Prashant Kumar
Dy. Director
Level 11(67700-208700)
4. Sh. Gulshan Rai Juneja
Dy. Director (Accounts)
Level 10(56100-167800)
5. Sh. Mukesh Chand,
Private Secretary
Level 8 (Rs. 47600-151100)
 
6. Sh. Vinod Kr Bassi,
(Siri Fort Booking In charge)
Level 8 (Rs. 47600-151100)
7. Sh. V.K. Sharma,
Assistant
Level 7(44900-142400)
8. Smt. Kaushlaya Mehra,
Sr. Stenographer
Level 6(35400-112400)
9. Gautam Singh,
Sr. Stenographer
Level 6(35400-112400)
10. Ms. Deepthi As,
JHT
Level 6(35400-112400)
11. Sh. Roshan Kumar Vatsa,
Stenographer
Level 5(29200-92300)
12. Sh. C. L. Mena,
Scheduling Clerk
Level 5(29200-92300)
13. Sh. Mahesh Chand,
Upper Divisional Clerk
Level 5(29200-92300)
14. Sh. Praveen Kumar Chawla,
Upper Divisional Clerk
Level 5(29200-92300)
15. Sh. Ganesh Chand,
Hindi Typist
Level 5(29200-92300)
16. Sh. Rajinder Kr,
FJ CC(Print Unit)
Level 4(25500-81100)
17. Sh. Kailash Kumar,
Staff Car Driver
Level 4(25500-81100)
18. Sh. Devender Prasad,
LDC
Level 3(21700-69100)
19. Sh. Chandi Prasad,
LDC
Level 3(21700-69100)
20. Sh. Govind Ram,
LDC
Level 3(21700-69100)
21. Sh. Kamlesh Kumar Rawat,
LDC
Level 3(21700-69100)
22. Sh. Amit,
Staff Car Driver
Level 2(19900-63200)
23. Sh. Ashok Kumar,
Staff Car Driver
Level 2(19900-63200)